Moringa World Moringa Seed Oil Spray
Product of Malawi
Also known as ben oil, this amazing oil is cold pressed from the moringa seed kernel. Its high vitamin C content stabilises collagen, helps reduce fine lines and repair damaged skin cells. It's an excellent solution for acne and dark spot prevention. It is a very sought after raw material utilised by the international cosmetic industry.
Known by ancient cultures for its anti-aging properties, used for the rejuvenation of dull tired and aging skin. Due to its antioxidant properties it helps fight free radicals causing skin tissue damage and appearance of wrinkles. It is rich in hormones called cytokinins which also promote call growth, delay damage and destruction of skin tissues.