Beauty Oil for all skin types
An anti-aging moisturising oil. Excellent for acne as it decongest pores. Wonderful as a hair treatment.
Use Jojoba to treat dry, chapped, and cracked skin. It has the ability to minimize fine lines and wrinkles, enhancing skin suppleness while assisting with the rejuvenation of the skin and forms a non-greasy, non-tacky layer with exceptional trans-epidermal water control. Jojoba is well tolerated by people with skin problems. It does not aggravate acne or clog pores, effectively helps break down sebum in plugged-up pores while balancing sebum production..
Because of Jojoba oil’s deeply moisturizing qualities, It can be massaged into the hair and scalp, preventing dryness and dandruff. It can also be used for dry, damaged and over-processed hair, either cold or warm as a hot oil treatment. Apply the an amount about the size of a dime in the palm of your hand and spread evenly on hair as a dry hair, leave-on-treatment, to control frizz. It also helps heal eczema, cradle cap in infants, is excellent for general hair & scalp repair.
For external use only.