Almond Sweet Carrier Oil

R32.00R245.00

Almond Sweet Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis
100% Pure carrier Oil
External use only
50 ML100 ML200 ML500 ML1 L
Clear
Compare
SKU: N/A Category:

Almond Sweet Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis

Almond Sweet Carrier Oil.

Carrier oil, also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin. Diluting essential oils is a critical safety practice when using essential oils. Essential oils alone are volatile; they begin to dissipate as soon as they are applied. Sweet almond oil is one of the most popular carrier oils for skin care. It’s great in massage oils, bath oils, and soaps.

This is a multipurpose carrier oil, It has Vitamins E, B and A that is good for the skin, It helps moisturize the skin and can also cure dry skin. Almond oil can soothe inflammations and irritations.

Health benefits:

  • Heal superficial skin burns
  • Boost collagen production
  • Keeps skin hydrated and supple
  • Protects it against potential damage caused by UV radiation
  • Relieve muscular aches
  • Purge the skin of toxins
  • Support the growth of thick soft and healthy hair.
  • Helps even skin tone
  • Helps reduce acne
  • Helps slow the signs of ageing
  • Hair and scalp treatment

 

 

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 7 cm
Volumes for Carrier Oils

50 ML, 100 ML, 200 ML, 500 ML, 1 L

Main Menu

Almond Sweet Carrier Oil

Almond Sweet Carrier Oil

R32.00R245.00

Add to Cart